To find the bus route number of your boarding point
Find Roll No

Type part of boarding point name

Live Traffic 13th Tue 14th Wed 15th Thu Feedback
REC transport is committed to continuously improving the services for you. If you have enhancement ideas, feature requests, or specific comments or suggestions for our transport, we like to hear from you. Please send your feedback...by clicking this link

Facilities Coordinator
M.Parthiban.

Locate

Find the location
of our college in
Chennai Google map
16th Fri 17th Sat 18th Sun 19th Mon
Schedule for 14th, AUG, 2019,  Wednesday. Today Fri, 23-Aug-2019 ,9:37 am
S.No R.No Route Name
Click route name to get Route Map
Route
Timing
Starting
time
Morning
To College
From Coll.
After 3.10 pm
Quick View
1 1 Ennore Bus StandClick to see the route map Timing
1.Ennore Bus Stand
Ernavur anna nagar5.45 am
Ernavur5.55
Lift Gate5.55
Since TH road is blocked , Students and Staff are requested to board the bus at parallel point in Thiruvottiyur Beach Road from Wimco Nagar to Thangal
Wimco nagar6.00
Thiruvottiyur Bus Terminal6.01
Periar Nagar6.02
Vellayan Chettiyar School6.03
Thiruvottiyur Market6.04
Theradi6.05
Raja Kadai 6.06
Elaiyamman Kovil6.07
Kaladipet market 6.08
Thangal6.09
Tolgate 6.11
Kalmandapam6.16
Clive Battery6.20
via: Non Stop Beach station, Parrys, Central, Koyambedu Roundtana, Poonamallee Bye pass,
College campus7.40 am
5.45am
For bus related queries, please contact
S.Shankar : 90252 24605
A.Natarajan : 90252 24606
N.Soundararajan :63807 51688
S.Madanraj : 94450 64221
S.Udhayakumar : 90252 24604
Morning to College
All buses in all routes

Return after 3.10 pm
90 buses in all routes

Return after 5.05 pm
1 bus to Guindy
1 bus to Toyota Show Room

Admin
1 bus to Guindy via Nanganallur, Kovilambakkam parking
1 bus to Central via Toyota Show Room
1 bus to Tambaram via Outer ring road
1 bus to Ambattur OT via Avadi
1 bus to Kanchipuram

2 1C Tollgate (Thiruvotriyur)Click to see the route map Timing
1C. Tollgate (Thiruvotriyur)
N4 Police Station6.10 am
Kasimedu Signal6.12
Royapuram Bridge6.15
Beach Station6.20
Annamalai Mandram6.23
GH (Rajiv Gandhi Hospital)6.25
Everest Hotel6.27
Daspraksh6.30
Neyveli House 6.31
KMC 6.32
Taylors road 6.33
Pachaiyappa6.35
Aminjikarai Billroth Hospital6.36
Via - Non stop: Koyambedu Roundtana, Poonamallee Bye pass,
College Campus7.40 am
6.10 am
3 2 Tondiarpet Click to see the route map Timing
2.Tondiarpet
Tondiarpet Mani Cycle Shop 6:10 am
Tondiarpet Manikoondu 6:11
Maharani (Singapore Shoppee)6.13
Cementry Road6:14
Pencil Factory6:15
Min Old Bus Stop6.16
Mint New Bus Stand6.17
Basin Bridge6.18
Pulianthop PoliceStation6.30
Patalam Bus Stop6.31
Bhuvaneswari Theatre Bus Stop 6.32
Dovton 6.33
Via - Non stop: KMC, Aminjikarai, Koyambedu Roundtana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.10 am
4 3 Choolai Click to see the route map Timing
3.Choolai
Choolai post office6.15 am
Veperi Police Station 6:20
Saravana Stores - Pursaiwakkam 6:25
Kangathiswarar Koil 6:27
Alagappa Road6:30
Bathala Ponniammam Koil6:31
Motcham theatre6:32
Mummy Daddy6:35
Murugan Hospital6:40
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
5 3C Ayanawaram ESIClick to see the route map Timing
3C.Ayanawaram ESI
ESI Ayanawaram 6.20 am
Kellys - Signal 6:25
Kilpauk Garden (Cementry) 6:27
Periyapalayatha Amman Temple6:29
Shenoy nagar (TVK park)6:40
Panchaliyamman Koil street6:45
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
6 4 ChintadripetClick to see the route map Timing
4.Chintadripet
Chintadripet Fish Market 6.15 am
Chitharipet Market 6:17
Chitharipet Police Quarters 6:18
Pudupet 6:20
Egmore Court 6:22
Rajarthinam Stadium 6:25
Egmore (Co-Optex) Bridge 6:28
Halls Road Junction 6:30
Spurtank Road 6:32
Chepet Signal 6:35
Harington Road 6:37
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
7 4C Loyola CollegeClick to see the route map Timing
4C.Loyola College
Loyola College6.35 am
Nungambakkam Railway Station 6:38
Mehtha Nagar 6:40
Pantloon6:43
Skywalk6:45
Anna Arch6:48
Arumbakkam- Indian Hospital6:50
via - Non Stop Koyambedu, Madhuravoil, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
8 5 ChintamaniClick to see the route map Timing
5. Chintamani
Chintamani6.35 am
K3 Police station6.38
Razack Garden 6:40
MMDA 6:43
MMDA Bus Depot 6:45
Vallavan Hotel 6:48
SAF Games Village 6:53
via - Non Stop
Madhuravoil, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
9 5C Koyembedu CMBTClick to see the route map Timing
5C- Koyembedu CMBT6.45 am
Toyota Show room6.50
Vempuliamman Koil 6:52
Nerkundram6.54
Vengaya Mandi 6:56
Madaravoyoil Post Office 6:58
Madaravoyoil Errikarai 7:00
Thiruverkadu Toyota Show Room 7:07
ACS Medical College 7:09
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
10 6 New Avadi Road Water TankClick to see the route map Timing
6. New Avadi Road Water Tank
New Avadi Road Water Tank6.35 am
Gangaiamman koil6.37
Lotus Colony6.39
14- Shop6.44
Kandasamy College6.46
Nalli Silks6.48
Ayyappan Temple 6:50
Blue star6:52
Tower Park Metro Station 6:54
Sathosh Super Market6:56
Hot chips6:58
Senthil Nursing Home7:00
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana,
Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
11 7 Anna Nagar EastClick to see the route map Timing
7. Anna Nagar East
Anna Nagar RTO Office6.35
Anna Nagar East 1st Avenue 6.37
Anna Nagar East 6th Avenue 6.39
Chennai Mobiles 6.41
K4 Police Station6.43
Kovai Palamuthircholai 6.45
Akshyam Hotel 6.47
Nuts Piczs 6.49
SBI Bank - 6th Avenue 6.51
Bata Show Room 6.53
Vijaya Maruthi6.55
Relience Fresh6.57
CPWD Quarters6.59
via - Non Stop Tambram Ex Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
12 7B Thirumangalam EBClick to see the route map Timing
7B.Thirumangalam EB
Thriumangalam EB Bus Stop 6.40 am
JJ Nagar Service Road 6.50
Vanagaram Bus Stop 6.55
Velapanchavadi (Kendra Vihar Appartment) 7.00
via - Non Stop
College campus 7.40 am
6.40 am
13 7C Wavin Click to see the route map Timing
7C.Wavin
Collector nagar6.45 am
GEM Flats 6.46
TSK Nagar6.47
Velammal / DAV6.48
Golden flats6.49
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
14 8 SIDCO Villiwakkam Click to see the route map Timing
8. SIDCO Villiwakkam
SIDCO Villiwakkam6.40
Singarampillai School6.42
Anbu Colony 6:44
Anna Nagar West Depot6.45
via - Non Stop Thambram Exp. Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
15 8C Waves Click to see the route map Timing
8C. Waves
HP Petrol Bunk6.40 am
Waves6.43
MMM Hospital6.45
Chandra Studio 6:46
IOB Mugapair East6.47
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
16 9 Mugappair EastClick to see the route map Timing
9.Mugappair East
Aarthi Sweets 6:50 6.50 am
Muggapair East Bus Stop (7H) 6:52
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.50 am
17 9B MugappairClick to see the route map Timing
9B Mogappair
VGN Appartments 6:50 am
Ambetkar Ground 6:53
Vellammal School (Muggapair West) 6:54
Muggapair West Bus Stand (7M) 6:56
via - Non Stop
Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.50 am
18 9C Mugappair westClick to see the route map Timing
9C.Mugappair West
Water Tank (Muggapir West) 6:50 am
DRJ Super Market 6:52
Freanch Loaf 6:53
VGN Service Road 6:55
MGR University 6:56
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.50 am
19 10 Pattalam (Dasamhan Road) Click to see the route map Timing
10. Pattalam (Dasamhan Road)
Pattalam Rountana 6:18 am
Dasamahan 6:20
Podikadai Bus Stop 6:22
Sayani Theatre 6:25
Venkatesapuram Colony 6.26
HP Petrol Bunk 6:27
K2 Police Station 6:28
Joint Office 6:30
Railway Quarters Bus Stop 6:33
via - Non Stop Lucas, Wavin, Tambaram express highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.18 am
20 10C ICF Railway QuartersClick to see the route map Timing
10C.       ICF Railway Quarters
Biny Mill Church 6.20 am
Kambar Arangam6:35
ICF Signal6:37
Kallukadai Bus Stop6:38
Villivakkam Kalpana Hotel 6:39
Nadhamuni Theatre6.40
via - Non Stop Padi, Wavin, Tambaram Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
21 11 MoolakadaiClick to see the route map Timing
11. Moolakadai
Moolakadai 6.20 am
Police Station 6:21
Kanakan Chithiram 6:25
Madavaram Rountana 6:27
Retteri RTO Office 6:30
Retteri 6:32
Rajamangalam Signal (Reliance) 6:33
Senthil Nagar 6:34
Thathankuppam (DRJ) 6:35
via - Non Stop Padi, Wavin, Tambaram high way, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
22 11C Korattur Click to see the route map Timing
11C.     Korattur
Patavetuamman Koil (Lucas) 6:35
Korattur Signal 6:37
Korattur Police Station 6:38
Bakthavatchlam School Signal 6:40
Church 6:42
Karuk Signal 6:44
Patarawakkam 6:45
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
23 12 MKB NagarClick to see the route map Timing
12. MKB. Nagar
MKB Nagar6.15 am
MKD Nagar6.17
MR Nagar6.20
Erukancherry6.22
Moolakadai6.30
Don Bosco School6.35
Kolathur Bus Stop6.40
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
24 12B Kolathur Click to see the route map Timing
12B.   Kolathur
Ajantha Bakery 6:30 am
Welding Shop 6:35
Kolathur Junction 6:40
Retteri Signal 6:42
via - Non Stop Chennai Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
25 12C Perambur Click to see the route map Timing
12C.   Perambur
Don Bosco School - Moolakadai 6.20 am
Lakshmi Amman Koil6:22
Easwari Kalyanamandabam 6.25
BP Road - Lakshmi Naraya Koil6.27
BP Road 6:29
Perambur Bus stand6.30
Perambur Rly Station6.32
Perumbur Church6:35
Ajantha Bakery6.37
via - Non Stop Wavin, Thambaram
Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
26 13 PeravallurClick to see the route map Timing
13.Peravallur
Peravalur6.20 am
Jawahar Nagar Bus Stop6.22
Axis Bank6.23
Agaram BPCL Bunk6.25
Thiruvalluvar Kalyanamandabam6.26
Periyar Nagar Bus Stand6.28
Kolathur Don Bosco School6.30
via - Non Stop
Tambram Ex Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
27 13B T.V.K Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
13B - TVK Nagar
TVK Nagar6.20 am
Poombukar SBI6.27
Poombukar Police Booth6.30
Britania6.40
Mannerpet6.42
Sri Vari Kalyanamandapam Signal (Vanagaram)7.00
via - Non Stop
Tambram Ex Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
28 13C Poombukar NagarClick to see the route map Timing
13C. Poombukar Nagar
Chiken Shop6.30 am
Poombukar Nagar Post Office6.32
Grace Super Market6.35
via - Non Stop
Tambram Ex Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
29 14 MinjurClick to see the route map Timing
14 Minjur
Kattur Koot Road5.30 am
BDO Office5.35
Patamanthri5.40
Manali New Town5.45
Manali Market6.05
Mathur6.10
Vetenari College6.12
Milk Colony6.14
Arul Nagar6.15
Madavaram Bus Stand6.20
Madavaram Municipalti Office6.22
Thapal Peti6.25
Murari Hospital6.27
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
5.30 am
30 15 Ayapakkam(Ambattur)Click to see the route map Timing
15. Ayapakkam
Selvi Mahal6.20 am
Petrol Bunk6.22
ICMR - Ayapakkam6.23
Water Tank Church6.27
Canara Bank6.30
TI School Road6.32
Cake World - Ambattur6.35
Hindu College6.50
via - Non Stop
Chennai Outer Ring Road, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
31 15B Ambatthur (Saraswathy Nagar)Click to see the route map Timing
15b. Ambattur- Saraswathy Nagar
Saraswathy Nagar 6.35 am
Thirumullaivoil 6.40
Vaishnavi Ngar 6.43
via - Non Stop
Chennai Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
32 15C Ambattur OTClick to see the route map Timing
15C. Ambattur OT
HPM paradise 6.25
Singapore shopping6.30
Sir Ivan Stedford Hospital6.33
Choknallur (Outer Ring)7.00
via - Non Stop
Chennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
33 16 Red Hills Thachoor Koot RoadClick to see the route map Timing
16.Red Hills Thachoor Koot Road
Thachoor Koot Road 5.50 am
Panchati5.55
Janapachathiram Koot Road 6.00
Karanodai 6.07
Cholavaram6.09
Padiyanallur6.15
MA Nagar6:17
Red Hills Bye Pass6:22
Kavankarai6.25
Puzhal Jail6.26
Puzhual Camp 6.28
Senthil nagar 6.35
Vellammal College6.37
Ayyappan Koil 6.40
Kallikuppam Arch 6.42
via - Non Stop Chennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
5.50 am
34 16B Vinayagapuram Click to see the route map Timing
16B. Vinayagapuram
Vinayagapuram SS Mahal6.24 am
Lakshmipuram 6.25
Vinayagapuram Koot Raod 6.26
Vinayagapuram Bazar 6.27
Vinayagapuram KVB ATM 6.28
Surapet Main Road 6.33
Manikandapuram HP Petrol Bunk 6.43
via Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
college campus7.40 am
6.24 am
35 16C Puzhal ByepassClick to see the route map Timing
16C.Puzhal Byepass
Redhills Koot Road 6.15 am
Redhills Bus Stand 6.17
Redhills Market 6.19
Surapet 6.25
Shanmugapuram 6.30
Kallikuppam Bridge 6.35
Wireless 6.37
Pudur 6.39
Oragadam 6.41
P.T.R.Kalyanamanadapam 6.42
via - Non StopChennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
36 17 UthukottaiClick to see the route map Timing
17. Uthukottai
Uthukottai 5:50 am
Seethancheri 6:05
Pularampakkam 6:25
Thiruvallur - Meera Theatre6:35
Vasantha Bhavan Hotel 6:37
Kakkalur Signal 6:40
State Bank of India 6:42
Post Office 6:45
GH 6:47
College campus 7:40 am
5.50 am
37 17A Manavalan Nagar SignalClick to see the route map Timing
17A. Manavalan Nagar Signal
Manavalan Nagar Signal 6:55 am
Thiruvalluvar Rly.Station6:56
Onedikuppam Kalyamandappam6:57
Kupusamy Nagar6:58
Venkathur Road 7:00
Aranawayal7:05
College campus 7:40
6.55 am
38 17B Avadi (Muthapudupet)Click to see the route map Timing
17B. Avadi (Muthapudupet)
Avadi HVF Estate Post Office6.14 am
Ajay Stadiuem6.19
CRPF Junction6.25
Mitnamalli Junction6.30
Muthapupet6.35
Ellaiamman Nagar PTMS6.37
PTMS Vigneswara Temple6.38
Gandhi Nagar (Pattabiram)6.43
Nemelichery Rountana6.45
Jaya College6.46
NTM Community Hall6.50
Angel School6.53
via - Non Stop
Chennai Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.14 am
39 17c VeppampattuClick to see the route map Timing
17C. Veppampattu
Veppampattu Puliyamaram6.25 am
Veppampattu Rly Station6.30
Veppampattu Tea Kadai6.33
Kandankollai6.35
Muthapudupet6.30
Chevappettai6.38
Kakkalur6.45
Kakkalur old collector office6.48
GRT6.50
via - Non Stop
Thiruvalur - Poonamalle Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
40 18 ThirumullaivoyalClick to see the route map Timing
18. Thirumullaivoyal
Murugappa Politechnic6.40 am
Avadi Bus Stand6.43
Paruthipattu6.55
Paruthipattu Koot Road6.56
Kaduvetti Bus Stop6.57
Seneerkuppam TVS Petrol Bunk7.05
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bypass
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
41 18B Avadi Check PostClick to see the route map Timing
18B. Avadi Checkpost
Avadi Gandhi Nagar6.40 am
Avadi Pillyarkoil6.41
Kavarapalayam6.44
Sindu Nagar6.46
Chekadu6.48
Pattabiram Bridge6.50
Pandiyan Rice Mill6.55
Thiruninravur Gadhi Silai6.57
Gomathipuram7.00
NSK Nagar7.03
Kottamedu Bus Stop7.05
Kottamedu School7.05
Nemmam7.15
Vellavedu7.19
Thirumizai Bus Stand7.22
Thirumizsai Siva Temple7.24
Thirumizsai Check Post7.25
via - Non Stop
Bangalore High Way
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
42 18C Avadi MarketClick to see the route map Timing
18C. Avadi Market
Avadi Ramarathinam6.46 am
Avadi Market6.48
J.P.Estate6.50
Vasantham Nagar6.52
Govarthnagiri6.54
Kevanthri Appartment6.56
via - Non Stop
Poonmallee byepass
College campus7.40 am
6.46 am
43 19 ChengalpetClick to see the route map Timing
19. Chengalpet
Chengalpet GH5.30 am
Chengalpet Rotanakenar5.32
Chengalpet New Bus Stop5.35
Chengalpet Old Bus Stop5.45
Mahindra city5.55
S.P.Koil6.00
Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop6.05
Potheri6.10
Srinivasapuram6.15
Guduvancheri Bus Stop6.16
Guduvancheri E.B.Stop6.20
Orrapakkam Tea Kadai6.25
Orrapakkam Bus Stop6.26
Vandalur6.30
via - Non Stop
Chennai Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
5.30 am
44 19A Perungalathur Click to see the route map Timing
19A. Perungalathur
Perungalathur Bus Stop6.35 am
Perungalathur Earikarai6:36
Irumpuliyur6:40
Old Tambaram Kulam6:43
Lakshmipuram6:44
Krishnanagar6:46
via Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
College campus 7.40 am
6.35 am
45 19B Varatharaja TheatreClick to see the route map Timing
19B. Varatharaja Theatre
Varatharaja Theatre6.35 am
Santorium6.38
Bharathamada Street6.42
Bharathi Nagar6.48
Gandhi Nagar6.49
Padmavathy Kalyanamandapam6.50
Parvathy Nagar6.52
Outer Ring Road (Service Road)6.55
via - Non Stop
Chennai Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
46 19C Hasthinapuram Click to see the route map Timing
19C. Hasthinapuram
Hasthinapuram Bus Stand6.20 am
Amman Koil6.24
Kumaran Kundram6.26
Bharathi Nagar Auto Stand6.27
Santorium TB Hospital6.32
Tambaram Santorium Bus Stand6.34
Gandhi Road Sudar Hospital6.41
Sevasathan School6.43
Srinivasapuram6.44
via - Non Stop
Tambaram Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
47 20 Kamatchi Hospital (Pallikaranai) Click to see the route map Timing
20. Kamatchi Hospital (Pallikaranai)
Kamachi Hospital6.15 am
Narayanapuram6.17
Pallikaranai Oil Mill6.19
Pallikaranai Govt School6.21
Pallikaranai Jayachandran6.23
Medavakkam Bus Stop6.25
Medavakkam Koot Road6.27
Vijaya Nagaram6.29
Santhoshpuram6.31
Kaveribakkam6.33
Sembakkam6.35
Kamarajapuram6.37
Raja Kilpakkam6.39
via - Non Stop
Tambaram, Chennai Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
48 20B MambakkamClick to see the route map Timing
20B. Mambakkam
Mambakkam6.10 am
Mambakkam Sivan Koil6.15
Thiruvanchery6.30
Theeder Nagar6.33
Bharath Engineering College6.35
Indra Nagar6.40
Camp Road Signal6.45
Selayur Police Station6.46
Christ King School6.50
MCC 6.55
via - Non Stop
Tambaram Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.10 am
49 20C Madipakkam Click to see the route map Timing
20C. Madippakam
Ponniamman Koil6.20 am
Indian Oil Petrol Bunk6.23
Sathasiva Nagar6.26
Ram Nagar6.27
Kaiveli6.32
via - Non Stop
Tambaram Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
50 21 Adhambakkam Click to see the route map Timing
21. Adambakkam
Kakkanpalam6.25 am
Arun Ice Parler6.28
Prem Care Hospital6.30
Puzuthiwakkam Raod06;32
Sakthi Cars6.35
Thillai Ganga Nagar Sub Way6.38
Alandur Court 6.40
via - Non Stop
Tambaram Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
51 21B Kaiveli Click to see the route map Timing
21B. Kaiveli
Kaiveli Signal6.30 am
Velachery Rly Station6:32
Thillai Ganga Nagar Subway6:38
Pallavaram Signal6:45
via - Non Stop Tambaram, Outer Ring Road
College campus 7.40 am
6.30 am
52 21C Velachery Click to see the route map Timing
21C. Velachery
Thandeeswarm Bus Stand6.14 am
Race Course Road6.18
Maduvenkari6.19
Shanthi Apartment6.22
Adambakkam NGO Colony Depot6.24
St.Thomas Mount Rly Station6.27
Jayalakshmi Theatre6.30
Surender Nagar6.32
Aazarkhana Bus Stand6.35
via - Non Stop
Butt Road, Poonamallee Bype Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.14 am
53 22 Sholinganallur (OMR) Click to see the route map Timing
22. Sholinganallur (OMR)
Sholinganallur5.50 am
Saravana Stores5.55
Karapakkam Bus Stop6.00
RRE Bus Stop6.10
Thorapakkam6.12
Perunkudi6.13
MGR Road6.15
Thramani Rly Station6.17
Baby Nagar6.24
Tanci Nagar6.26
Vijaya Nagar Kajana Jewlers6.29
Murugan Kalyanamandabam6.30
Krishna Sweets6.32
Velachery Chekpost6.35
via - Non Stop
Butt Road, Poonamallee Bype Pass
College campus7.40 am
5.50 am
54 23 Kovilampakkam Click to see the route map Timing
23. Kovilampakkam
Kovilambakkam 6.15 am
Veramani Nagar6.17
Ganesh Nagar6.26
Kumaran Theatre6.29
Krishna Sweets6.30
Nanganallur 1st Main Road6.35
Roja Medical6.37
Pallavaram Signal6.45
via - Non Stop
Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
55 23C Ullagaram Click to see the route map Timing
23C. Keelkatalai
Keelkatalai Bus Stand6.25 am
UTI 6.28
Madipakkam Koot Road6.29
Ulagaram Oil Mill6.33
Vanumpet Church6.34
Chiambaram Stores6.36
Pavavanthangal Sub Way6.37
via - Non Stop
Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
56 24 Nanganallur Click to see the route map Timing
24. Nanganallur
Mooversanpet Kulam6.25 am
Ealuruammn Koil6.26
J.K.Mahal6.29
Nanganallur Bus Stand6.30
Ranga Theatre6.31
Indipendence Day Park6.32
via - Non Stop
Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
57 24C Chrompet Click to see the route map Timing
24C. Chrompet
Chrompet MIT Bridge6.40 am
Chrompet Bus Stop6.42
Saravana Stores6.45
Nagalkeni6.48
ESSAR petrol bunk6.50
Lakshmi Nagar6.53
Thiruneer Malai6.58
Thirumudivakkam Amar Prakash Appartment7.02
via - Non Stop
Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
58 25 VGP (ECR) Click to see the route map Timing
25. VGP (ECR)
VGB6.00 am
Vettuvakani6.08
Neelankarai Puhari6.11
Neelankarai Police Station6.13
Palavakkam Anoty Church6.15
Palavakkam Periyar Street6.17
Kotivakkam Bus Stop6.19
Thiruvanmiur RTO Office6.21
Murutheswarar Koil6.23
Thiruvanmiur Depot6.25
Thiruvanmiur Signal6.26
Tidel Park6.28
Butt Road6.40
Sangeetha Hotel Signal6.42
Kumanan Chavadi Petrol Bunk7.00
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.00 am
59 25C Adyar Click to see the route map Timing
25C. Adyar
Indra Nagar Water Tank6.15 am
Besant Nagar6.18
BSNL Office Adyar6.22
Adyar Signal6.24
Adyar Bus Stand (Ambica Appalam)6.26
Madhya Kailash6.30
Le Royal Meridian (Guindy)6.38
Butt Road6.40
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
60 26 Triplicane Click to see the route map Timing
26. Triplicane
D1 Police Station6.10 am
Rathna Café6.12
ICE House6.15
Meesapet Market6.20
New College6.25
Fire Office6.27
Kattupakkam Muniswarn Koil7.00
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.10 am
61 26C Nandanam Click to see the route map Timing
26C. Nandanam
Venkatnarayana Road6.15 am
GRT Grand Days Hotel6.20
Tenampet Signal6.22
SIET Signal6.24
Nandanam Signal6.26
Saidapet (Metro Station)6.28
Kalaignar Arch6.30
Chinnamalai Court6.32
Kattupakkam (Hyndai Showroom)6.50
Kattupakkam Bus Stop6.55
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
62 27 Pattinapakkam Click to see the route map Timing
27. Pattinapakkam
Airtel Office6.00 am
Mandaveli Bus Depot6.03
Devanathan Street6.05
Mandaveli Post office 6.07
Billrtoth Hospital6.11
C.P.Ramasamy Road6.15
TTK Road6.17
Adyar Gate Hotel6.20
Kotturpuram6.25
via - Non Stop
Butt Road, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.00 am
63 27C Santhome (Light house) Click to see the route map Timing
27C. Santhome (Light house)
Light House6.05 am
Santhome6.08
Jain Temple6.10
Luz Corner6.12
Vivekanada College6.13
New Woodlands6.15
Music Acadmy6.16
Stalla Marrys College36.18
Kattupaakam Maran Garden6.50
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.05 am
64 28 LIC Click to see the route map Timing
28. LIC
LIC6.10 am
Royapettah Clock Tower6.11
Nungambakkam Police Station6.20
Bharathy Nagar6.23
Liberty6.28
Power House6.30
Sivan Koil6.34
Lakshman Sruthi6.36
via - Non Stop
Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.10 am
65 28C Vadapalani Click to see the route map Timing
28C. Vadapalani
Samiyarmadam6.35 am
Lakshman Sruthi Opposite6.38
Vadapalni Depot6.43
Avichi School6.46
Lamax School6.50
Karampakkam Bus Stop6.57
via - Non Stop
Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
66 29 SaligramamClick to see the route map Timing
29. Saligramam
Surya Hospital6.35 am
Parvathi Bhavan6.37
Dasarathapuram6.39
Sudharma Mahal6.40
Kamachi Store6.41
Saligramam Bus Stand6.42
AVM Colony6.43
via - Non Stop
Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
67 29C AlwarthirunagarClick to see the route map Timing
29C. Alwarthirunagar
Mega Mart6.40 am
Valasaravakkam Signal6.43
via - Non Stop
Porur,Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
68 30 Chinmaya Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
30. Chinmaya Nagar
Chinmaya Nagar Bus Stop6.30 am
Sai Nagar Bus Stop6.32
Natesan Nagar Bus Stop6.33
via - Non Stop
Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
69 30C Elango Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
30C. Elango Nagar
Elango Nagar6.40 am
Virugambakkam Market6.42
Kesavarthini6.44
Friends Park Hotel6.45
Lakshmi Nagar6.47
Saibaba Koil (Kumanan Chavadi)7.05
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
70 31 Valluvarkottam Click to see the route map Timing
31. Valluvarkottam
Valluvarkottam6.20 am
Habibullah Road6.23
Ragavaiah Road6.25
Panagal Park6.28
Duraisamy Subway6.30
Postal Colony6.35
Sangamam Hotel6.37
via - Non Stop
Kathipara, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
71 31C West Mambalam Click to see the route map Timing
31C. West Mambalam
SRM Hospitel6.30 am
G.P.Road (West Mambalam)6.32
Ayodhya Mandapam6.35
via - Non Stop
Kathipara, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
72 32 CIT.Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
32. CIT nagar
CIT Nagar Bus Stop6.20 am
Vasanth & Co6.22
Arunganathan Sub Way6.24
Srinivasa Theatre6.29
Metupalayam6.31
Blue Tank6.34
Ramapuram Signal6.43
via - Non Stop
Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
73 32C Ashok Pillar Click to see the route map Timing
32C. Ashok Pillar
Pallava Hospital6.30 am
Ashok Pillar (ICICI Bank)6.32
Ashok Pillar Bus Stop6.33
Kasi Theatre6.34
Ekkatuthangal6.35
Ammbal Nagar6.36
via - Non Stop
Kathipara, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
74 33 MGR.Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
33. M.G.R.Nagar
Nagathamman Koil (PTR Salai)6.20 am
K.K.Nagar Pillaiyar koil 6.22
Hotel Saravana Bhavan6.25
MGR Nagar Market6.27
Porur Bus Stand6.30
Porur Erikarai6.33
Kattupakkam Petrol Bunk 6.45
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
75 33C KK Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
33C. KK Nagar
Nesapakkam6.35 am
Pondichery Guest House6.37
Virugampakkam Vempuliamman Koil6.42
Porur Bus Stand6.55
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
76 34 Pour Ramachandra Click to see the route map Timing
34. Pour Ramachandra
Ramachandra6.45 am
Munisvaran Koil (Kattupakkam)6.53
Kumananchavadi (EVP Mal)6.55
Ambettakar Silai7.15
Nasarathpet Bus Stop7.18
Nasarathpet Petrol Bunk7.20
Chembarambakkam Police Booth7.25
Godrej Apartment7.30
RIT7.32
St Johan~s School Palanchur7.35
via - Non Stop
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
77 35 PallavaramClick to see the route map Timing
35. Pallavaram
Therasa School6.30 am
Puthur Koil6.31
Krishna Nagar6.32
Pozhihcalur Church6.34
Pammal6.36
Arulmani Theatre6.38
Indian Bank6.39
Amman Koil Anagaputhur6.40
Anagaputhur6.41
Andalkuppam6.42
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
78 35C Anagaputhur Click to see the route map Timing
35C. Anagaputhur
Mananchery6.38 am
Kundrathur6.40
Sivanthangal6.42
Muthukumaran Bus Stop6.45
Pattu Koot Road6.47
Mangadu6.51
Gangaiamman Koil6.53
Kummananchavadi6.58
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.38 am
79 36 Kundrathur Click to see the route map Timing
36. Kundrathur
Mooramkatalai6.40 am
Kovur RTO Office6.42
Kovur High School6.44
Panicherry6.46
Girugampakkam Bus Stop6.49
Girugampakkam Lakshmi Kalyanamandapam6.51
Kolapakkam Bus Stop6.53
Bai Kadai6.55
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
80 36C Madanandapuram Click to see the route map Timing
36C. Madanandapuram
Mananadapuram Bus Stop6.45 am
Mananadapuram Petrol Bunk6.48
Porur EB6.49
Porur Bridge Down6.51
Iyappanthangal6.55
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
81 37 DLF Click to see the route map Timing
37. DLF
DLF6.45 am
Mugaliwakkam6.47
Mugaliwakkam Bus Stop6.49
Saravana Stores6.31
Police Station6.33
via - Non Stop
Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
82 37B NIVH Poonamalle Click to see the route map Timing
37B. NIVH Poonamalle
National Institute for the Visually Handicapped7.00 am
Govt.Higher Secoundary School7.02
Karayanchavadi Bus Stop7.05
Indian Bank7.08
E.B.Office7.10
Perumal Koil7.12
Golden Apartment (Poonamallee Byepass)7.14
Paraivakkam Signal7.15
via - Non Stop
College campus7.40 am
7.00 am
83 37C Poonamallee Bus Stand Click to see the route map Timing
37C. Poonamalle Bus stand
Mosque7.05 am
Market7.08
Harifa Store (Mangalam Hospital)7.10
GRT7.13
via - Non Stop
Nasarathpet
College campus7.40 am
7.05 am
84 38 Cheyyar Click to see the route map Timing
38. Cheyyar
State Bank5.40 am
Soundari Theatre5.42
Pandiyampakkam6.00
Mangal Koot Road6.10
Mamandur6.15
Dhousi6.20
Housing Board6.27
Kanchipuram Colletrate6.30
via - Non Stop
College campus7.40 am
5.40 am
85 38C Iyyangarkulam Koot RoadClick to see the route map Timing
38C. Iyyangarkulam Koot Road
Iyyangarkulam6.15 am
Punchaiarasanthangal6.17
Sevelimedu6.25
Kachepeswarar Koil6.35
Eagabaranathar Koil6.37
via - Non Stop
Sripermbuthur bye pass
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
86 39 Uthiramerur Click to see the route map Timing
39. Uthiramerur
Uthirumerur5.40 am
Karuvappampoondi5.55
Manalmedu5.57
Vengacherry6.00
Magaral6.05
Arpakkam6.10
Kalakatur6.17
Kuruvimalai6.20
Orikkai6.22
Miltary Road6.25
Gandhi Nagar6.27
Keel Gate6.30
Keeramandapam6.32
via - Non Stop
College campus7.40 am
5.40 am
87 40 Walajabad Click to see the route map Timing
40. Walajabad
New Police Station6.15 am
Chetty Street6.17
Perumal Koil6.20
Tollgate6.21
Periyar Nagar6.22
Pachyappa College6.23
Ayyampet Anjeneyar Koil6.24
Ayyampet Easwearan Koil6.27
Rajampet6.30
Keelwottivakkam6.32
Walajabad6.35
Waranavasi6.40
Oragadam6.50
via - Non Stop
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
88 40B Rangasamy Kulam Click to see the route map Timing
40B. Rangasamy Kulam
Rengasamy Kulam6.20 am
Mungelmandapam6.23
Thaluk Office6.25
Gujarathi Chithiram6.30
Oli Mohamed Pettai (Kori)6.33
Sripermbathur High School7.15
Rajalakshmi Cars7.18
via - Non Stop
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
89 40C Kanchipuram Bus Stand Click to see the route map Timing
40C. Kanchipuram Bus Stand
Ramas Cafe6.30 am
via - Non Stop
Sunguvar Chathiram, Sriperumbattur bye pass
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
90 41 Ranipet Click to see the route map Timing
41. Ranipet
Rajeswari Theatre6.00 am
Ranipet Old Bus Stand6.02
Muthukadai6.05
Walajapet GH6.07
Walajapet Bus Stand6.10
Housing Board6.12
AAA College6.15
Walajapet Toll Gate6.17
Kaveripakkam6.18
Thamal6.25
Balu chetty6.30
via - Non Stop
Sripermbathur Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.00 am
91 41C Vellore Click to see the route map Timing
41C. Vellore
Vellore Rountana5.30 am
Sathuvachari5.35
Vallar5.37
Pootuthakal5.45
Arcot6.00
Ranipet Byepass6.03
Walaja Toll Booth6.10
Baguwali Koot Road6.13
Ponerikarai6;45
via - Non Stop
Sriperumbathur Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
5.30 am
92 42 Arakkonam Click to see the route map Timing
42. Arakkonam
Indra Gandhi Statue6.10 am
Suvalpet6.12
Old Bus Stand6.13
New Bus Stand6.15
Winterpet6.20
SR Gate6.25
Venketasapuram Bus Stand6.27
via - Non Stop
Thandalam Koot Road
College campus7.40 am
6.10 am
93 42C Sholingur Click to see the route map Timing
42C. Sholingur
Sholingur Bus Stand 5.35 am
Karumaiamman Koil5.36
Salai6.00
Gumpinipettai6.10
Chinnakayanoor Bridge6.13
Perumuchi6.20
Thakkolam Koot Road6.25
Kadamnallur6.27
Thakkolam EB6.30
Thakkolam Malebazar6.32
Thakkolam Keelbazar6.33
Thakkolam Petrol bunk6.35
Marimangalam6.40
Narasingapuram6.45
Permbakkam6.48
Koovam6.50
Kondancheri6.52
Moppedu6.56
Vooluthai7.05
via - Non Stop
Thandalam Koot Road
College campus7.40 am
5.35 am
94 43 Thiruthani Click to see the route map Timing
43.Thiruthani
Thirupathi Bye Pass5.45 am
Kangamma Chithiram6.05
Ramanan Cherry6.10
Catter Piller6.45
Melnallathur6.47
Polivakkam6.50
Mannur7.05
Valarupuram7.10
Kel Valarpuram7.15
via - Non Stop
Thandalam Koot Road
College campus7.40 am
5.45 am
95 44 Nemili-Panappakkam Click to see the route map Timing
44. Nemili-Panappakkam
Nemili Bus Stand 6:05 am
Vetangulam 6:08
Reddyvalam 6:12
Panapakkam 6:15
Aayarpadi 6:20
Ocheri 6:22
Baluchetti 6:35
Vellagate (Sakthiganapthy Hotel) 6:40
Meenachi College (KPM) 6:45
Rajakulam 6:50
Sathankulam 6:52
Pillaichatram 6:55
Sunguvar Chatram Bus Stand 7:05
Mambakkam 7:10
Sriperumbuthur Bus Stand 7:20
College Campus 7:45 am
6.05 am
Print all routes in 2 coloums


Print all routes in 1 coloum