To find the bus route number of your boarding point
Find Roll No

Type Part of boarding point name

Live Traffic 11th Tue 12th Wed 13th Thu Feedback
REC transport is committed to continuously improving the services for you. If you have enhancement ideas, feature requests, or specific comments or suggestions for our transport, we like to hear from you. Please send your feedback...by clicking this link

Facilities Coordinator
M.Parthiban.

Locate

Find the location
of our college in
Chennai Google map
14th Fri 15th Sat 16th Sun 17th Mon
  Schedule for 17th, SEP, 2018, Monday Today Tue, 20-Nov-2018 ,10:15 pm
S.No R.No Route Name
Click route name to get Route Map
Route
Timing
Starting
time
Morning
To College
From Coll.
After 3.10 pm
Quick View
1 1 Ennore Bus StandClick to see the route map Timing
1.Ennore Bus Stand5.45 am
Sivakami nagar(Burma nagar)5.53
Ernavur Lift Gate5.55
I.T.C5.58
Since TH road is blocked , Students and Staff are requested to board the bus at parallel point in Thiruvottiyur Beach Road from Wimco Nagar to Thangal
Wimco nagar6.00
Thiruvottiyur Bus Stand6.01
Vellayan Chettiyar School6.03
Thiruvottiyur Market6.04
Theradi6.05
Raja Kadai 6.06
Elaiyamman Kovil6.07
Kaladipet market 6.08
Thangal6.09
Tolgate 6.11
Kalmandapam6.16
Clive Battery6.20
Beach Station6.25
via: Non Stop Parrys, Central, Koyambedu Roundtana, Poonamallee Bye pass,
College campus7.40 am
5.45am
Morning to College
All buses in all routes

Return after 3.10 pm including ADMIN
All buses in all routes

2 1C TollgateClick to see the route map Timing
1C. Tollgate6.10 am
Lakshmikoil6.12
Hospital Appolo6.13
Esso6.14
Royapuram6.15
Parrys6.20
Central6.25
Ribbon building6.26
YWCA6.29
Daspraksh6.30
Neyvelihouse 6.31
KMC 6.32
Taylors road 6.34
Pachaiyappa6.35
Aminjikarai6.36
Via - Non stop: Koyambedu Roundtana, Poonamallee Bye pass,
College Campus7.40
6.10 am
3 2 Tondiarpet Click to see the route map Timing
2.Tondiarpet5.55 am
Maharani6.00
Mint6.05
Basin Bridge
Pulianthop
PoliceStation6.10
Ayanavaram ESI 6.15
Via - Non stop: Koyambedu Roundtana,
Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40
5.55 am
4 3 Periyamedu Click to see the route map Timing
3.Periyamedu6.25 am
Choolai post office6.25
Dovton6.27
Purashawalkkam Tank6.29
Alagappa Street6.30
Motcham theatre6.31
Kellys6.32
Mummy Daddy6.33
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
5 3C KilpaukClick to see the route map Timing
3C. Kilpauk6.30 am
Medavakkam Tank6.30
Kilpauk garden6.35
Vinayagar Koil6.36
Shenoy nagar TVK park6.37
Arumpakkam Panchaliyamman Koil street6.41
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
6 4 ChetpetClick to see the route map Timing
4.Chetpet6.15 am
Chintadripet Fish Market 6.15
Police St6.16
Pudupet
Pudupet Police Station6.17
Commissioner Office
Ethiraj College6.20
Egmore Bridge
Spurtank Road6.23
Hotel Sangamam Junction6.24
Harington Signal
Loyalo College6.25
Mehtanagar6.26
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
7 4C LoyolaClick to see the route map Timing
4C.Loyola
Loyola College6.30 am
Pantloon6.31 am
Skywalk6.32
NSK Nagar6.35
Arumbakkam- Indian Hospital -IOB6.40
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
8 5 MMDA ColonyClick to see the route map Timing
5. MMDA Colony
Chintamani6.20 am
K3 Police station6.30
Anna Arch6.33
MMDA colony6.38
SAF Games Village6.40
CMBT6.41
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
9 5C CMBT Bus StationClick to see the route map Timing
5C- CMBT6.40 am
Toyota Show room6.43
Nerkundram6.44
Maduravoil6.47
Ration Shop6.50
Post office6.50
Maduravoyal Market6.50
Erikarai6.51
Velappanchavdi6.58
ACS Hospital7.00
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
10 6 Fourteen ShopClick to see the route map Timing
6. Fourteen Shop
Water Tank6.35 am
Gangaiamman koil6.36
Lotus Colony6.38
14- Shop6.40
Annanagar Roundtanna6.42
Nalli6.43
Blue star6.45
Sathosh Stores6.46
Hot chips6.47
Senthil Nursing Home6.48
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
11 7 Annanagar EastClick to see the route map Timing
7. Anna Nagar East 
Anna Nagar RTO Office6.35
K4 Police Station6.40
Vijaya Maruthi6.41
GRT Jewellers6.48
PW Quarters6.50
via - Non Stop Tambram Ex Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
12 7C Wavin Click to see the route map Timing
7C.Wavin
Collector nagar 6.45
GEM Flats 6.46
TSK Nagar 6.47
Velammal/DAV 6.48
Golden flats 6.49
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
13 8 SIDCO Click to see the route map Timing
8. SIDCO
SIDCO6.40
Singarampillai School6.42
West Depot6.42
Collector Nagar6.45
via - Non Stop Thambram Ex Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
14 8C Waves Click to see the route map Timing
8C. Waves
Thirumangalam6.40
HP Bunk6.42
Waves6.45
MMM Hospital6.47
IOB6.48
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
15 9 Mugappair EastClick to see the route map Timing
9.Mugappair East6.45 am
Spartan School6.45
7H Bus stand6.47
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
16 9B MugappairClick to see the route map Timing
9B Mogappair 6.45am
VGN Raksha flats6.45
Abedkar ground6.46
Velammal West School6.47
7M Bus Stand6.50
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
17 9C Mugappair westClick to see the route map Timing
9C.Mugappair West6.50 am
Coast gaurd Qrts6.50
7 M6.51
D.R.J.6.52
Religare6.53
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.50 am
18 10 Ayanavaram Click to see the route map Timing
10.Ayanavaram
Sayani Theatre6.30 am
Noor Hotel6.32
Police St6.34
Joint Office Market 6.35
via - Non Stop Lucas, Wavin, Tambaram express highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
19 10C Villivakk amClick to see the route map Timing
10C.Villivakkam
Railway Qtrs6.35 am
Kambar Arangam6.36
ICF Signal 6.37
Kallukadai Stop6.38
Indian Optics6.39
Nadhamuni Theatre6.40
via - Non Stop Padi, Wavin, Tambaram Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
20 11 Rajamangalam SignalClick to see the route map Timing
11.Rajamangalam Signal (Kolathur)
Reliance6.35 am
Senthil Nagar6.37
Thathankuppan Bus stop6.39
T.V.S. Lucas6.43
Britaniya6.45
Mannurpet6.47
via - Non Stop Padi, Wavin, Tambaram high way, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
21 11C Korattur Click to see the route map Timing
11C.Korattur
Korattur Junction6.35
UCO Bank6.36
Koratur Police Station6.37
Bakthavachalam school6.38
Aavin Dairy6.39
Pattravakkam OT6.40
Bye pass junction 6.41
Hindustan Photofilm6.42
Vanagaram6.55
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
22 12 M.K.B.NagarClick to see the route map Timing
12. M.K.B. Nagar
M K B Nagar6.15 am
K K D Nagar6.17
M R Nagar6.20
Erukancherry6.22
Don Bosco School6.25
Vasan Eye Care6.28
Kolathur (Ajantha Backery)6.30
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
23 12B Kolathur Click to see the route map Timing
12B Kolathur
Welding Shop 6.25
Vinayagapuram Bus Stand 6.33
RC Riviera 6.35
Vaishanavi Nagar 6.47
via - Non Stop Chennai Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
24 12C Perambur Click to see the route map Timing
12C. Perambur
Lakshmi Amman Koil6.20 am
Ramana Nagar6.21
Eswari Kalyana Mandapam6.22
B.B.Road6.26
Perambur Bus stand6.29
Perambur Rly Station6.31
Ajantha Bakery6.33
Venus Theatre6.34
via - Non Stop Wavin, Thambaram
Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
25 13 Peravallur (Kamaraj Silai) Click to see the route map Timing
13.Peravallur (Kamarajar statue)
Peravallur6.20
Agaram6.23
Jawahar Nagar6.24
Periyar Nagar6.25
Don Bosco School6.26
Anna Statue6.27
via - Non Stop Padi, Wavin, Tambaram high way, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
26 13B T.V.K Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
13B - T.V.K. Nagar
TVK Nagar Bus Stand6.20 am
Poombukar Nagar Poice Booth6.30
Velappanchavadi6.50
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
27 13C Poombukar (SBI Bank)Click to see the route map Timing
13C.Poombukar (SBI Bank)6.30 am
Don Bosco School6.35
Canara Bank6.37
Rajamangalam Police Station6.38
via - Non Stop Koyampedu Roundatana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
28 14 MinjurClick to see the route map Timing
14 Minjur
Minjur Bus stand5.30 am
Pattamandhiri5.40
Gounderpalayam5.45
Kondakarai 5.50
Napalayam 5.55
Manali New Town
Manali Market6.05
Mathur6.10
Veterinary college6.12
Arul nagar6.15
Madhavaram Bus Stand6.20
Thabal Petti6.25
Moolakadai6.30
kanakan Chathiram6.35
Kalpana Lamps 6.36
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
5.30 am
29 15 Ayyapakkam(Ambattur)Click to see the route map Timing
15. Ayyabakkam(Ambattur)
Selvi Mahall ( Govt. School)6.20
Ayyabakkam water tank6.22
Church6.24
Ambedkar statue6.25
Canara bank6.26
TI cycle school6.27
Ambattur ot Bus stand6.30
via - Non Stop Chennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
30 15C AmbatturClick to see the route map Timing
15C. Ambattur
HPM paradise 6.30
Singapore shope6.35
Sir Ivan Stedford Hospital6.37
Hindu college6.47
via - Non StopChennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
31 16 Redhills (Thachur Koot Road)Click to see the route map Timing
16. Redhills(Thachur Koot Road)
Thachur Koot Road5.45 am
Karanodai6.00
Chollavaram6.02
Padiyanallur6.03
Thiruvallur X road6.05
Redhills bus terminus6.07
Market6.08
Polytechnic6.09
Kavankarai6.10
Check Post6.12
Puzhal6.15
Vellammal College6.20
Kallikuppam Arch6.25
Wireless
via - Non Stop Chennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
5.45 am
32 16B Vinayagapuram (Rettery)Click to see the route map Timing
16B. Vinayagapuram (Rettri)
Lakshipuram Bus Stop 6.25 am
SS Mahal 6.26
Vinayagapuram 6.27
Surapet Main Road 6.28
KVB 6.30
Kallikuppam Relience petrol Bunk6.36
Manikandapuram 6.40
Avadi Bus Stand 6.45
via Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
college campus7.40 am
6.25 am
33 16C Puzhal Bye PassClick to see the route map Timing
16C.Puzhal bye pass
Ramalaxmi Paradise6.15am
Prambur- Redhills X Rd6.17
Pudur6.35
Oragadam6.37
PTR Kalyanamandapam6.40
Vasantha mandapam6.48
Pattabiram gate6.51
via - Non StopChennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
34 17 UthukottaiClick to see the route map Timing
17 - Uthukottai
Uthukottai 5:50
Seethancheri 6:05
Othapai 6:15
Sadurengapetai 6:18
Thiruvallur 6:34
Vasantha Bhavan Hotel 6:35
Avadi Signal 6:40
State Bank of India 6:41
Post Office 6:42
Thiruvalluvar Rly.Station 6:47
Ondikuppam 6:49
Kuppusamy Nagar 6:50
College campus 7:40
5.50 am
35 17B Avadi (Muthapudupet)Click to see the route map Timing
17B Avadi ( Muthapudupet)6.20
Ajeya stadium bus stop6.21
kalaignar Nagar6.22
CRPF X cross road6.25
Muthapudupet6.26
Rajaganapathi temple6.27
Pattabiram west CABI6.30
Gandhi nagar6.32
Madhakoil6.38
Kaveri Theater6.40
Thirunindravur Rly. Stn.6.42
Thinoor Kootroad6.44
Jaya college6.46
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
36 17c Thiruvallur(Veppampattu)Click to see the route map Timing
17C. Thiruvallur(Veppampattu)
Veppampattu (Puliyamaram)6.25 am
Veppampattu Rly Station6.27
Chevappettai School6.35
Chevappettai Rly Station6.36
Thozhuvur6.37
Kakkalur6.38
water Tank6.41
GRT Jewellers6.50
Manavalanagar6.55
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
37 18 ThirumullaivoyalClick to see the route map Timing
18. Thirumullaivoyal
Thirumullaivoyal 6.40
Murugappa polytechnic 6.42
Avadi Check Post 6.46
Kaduvetti 6.50
selvi kalyanamandapam
via - Non StopPoonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
38 18B Avadi Check PostClick to see the route map Timing
18B. Avadi Checkpost
Avadi Gandhi Nagar6.40
Chakkadu6.42
Pattabiram Bridege6.44
via - Non StopOuter Ring Road,Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
39 18C AvadiClick to see the route map Timing
18C.Avadi6.45 am
Ram Ratna6.46
Avadi market6.47
JB Estate6.48
Govarna giri6.49
Ayyankulam6.50
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
40 19 Chengalpet Click to see the route map Timing
19.Chengalpet GH 5.20 am
Chengalpet New Bus stand 5.25
Chengalpet Old Bus stand 5.30
Panur Tollgate 5.37
Mahindra City Signal 5.45
S.P.Koil 5.50
Maraimalai Nagar 5.55
Potheri 6.00
Srinivasapuram 6.05
Guduvancherry 6.07
Guduvancherry EB 6.09
Urrappakkam 6.13
Vandaloor 6.20
Perunkalathoor 6.25
Tambaram 6.30
via:Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
5.20 am
41 19B Varatharaja TheatreClick to see the route map Timing
19B.Varatharaja Theatre6.35 am
Periyar nagar(Govt.School)
Sanitorium Rly Stn6.36
Bhartha Matha St6.37
Poondi Bazar6.39
Bharathi nagar6.43
Gandhinagar6.44
Padmavathi kalyanamandapam6.45
Parvathinagar6.46
Madhanapuram Petrolbunk6.47
via Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
College campus7.40
6.35 am
42 19C Hasthinapuram Click to see the route map Timing
19C.Hasthinapuram6.20 am
Hasthinapuram main rd6.24
Kumarankundram6.26
TB hospital6.28
Sanitorium siddha hospital6.30
Tambaram gandhi road 6.33
via Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
College campus7.40
6.20 am
43 20 East Tambaram Click to see the route map Timing
20 East Tambaram
Kamatchi hospital 6.15
Balaji Dental College 6.16
Narayanapuram 6.17
Pallikarnai 6.19
pallikarnai oilmill 6.20
medavakkam bus stop 6.23
medavakkam X road 6.24
Santhoshpuram 6.26
Gowrivakkam 6.28
Sembakkam 6.29
Kamarajarpuram 6.30
via Non Stop Mudichur, Chennai outer Ring Road
college campus7.40 am
6.15 am
44 20B Bharath University (Selaiyur) Click to see the route map Timing
20B - Bharath University6.35 AM
Indra nagar 6.36
Camp road 6.40
Selaiyur Police Station 6.41
Christ King School 6.42
Madras Chiristian College 6.44
Irumbliyur (kulam) 6.45
Lakshmi Puram 6.48
Krishna Nagar 6.50
via Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
college campus7.40 am
6.35 am
45 20C Madipakkam Click to see the route map Timing
20C. Madippakam
Ponniamman Kovil6.15 am
Madipakkam6.20
Petrol Bunk6.21
Ram nagar6.22
Kaiveli6.25
Kumanan Chavadi7.05
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
46 21 N.G.O.Colony Click to see the route map Timing
21. N.G.O.Colony6.25 am
Adambakkam Bus Stand6.25
New Colony Main Road,
Lake View Road,
Blue Bykes,6.30
L&T6.40
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
47 21C Velachery Click to see the route map Timing
21C. Velachery
Erikkarai (Byepass)6.15 am
Maduvangarai6.18
Vandikaran Street6.22
NGO Colony Bus stand6.20
Mount Rly Stn6.23
Jeyalakshmi Theatre6.32
Thillaiganga Nagar subway6.35
via - Non Stop Kathipara, Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
48 22 Sholinganallur Click to see the route map Timing
22 Sholinganallur
Sholinganallur5.50 am
MettuKuppam6.00
Thoraipakkam6.10
Perungudi6.12
Tharamani6.15
BabyNagar6.20
Velachery6.25
MuruganMahal6.27
CheckPost6.30
CollegeCampus7.45 am
5.50 am
49 23 Medavakkam Click to see the route map Timing
23.Medavakkam
Medavakkam X Road6.15 am
Kovilambakkam6.20
Kovilambakkam X Road6.23
Keelkattalai6.25
Nanganallur 1st mainroad6.27
C.M.Hospital6.34
via - Non Stop Pallavaram, Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
50 23C Ullagaram Click to see the route map Timing
23C.Ullagaram
Madippakkam Ayyapan koil6.25 am
Kumaran Theater6.27
Ullagram - Oil Mill6.28
Vanuvampet Church6.30
Saravana Square Hotel6.32
Roja Medicals6.36
Pazhavanthangal subway6.39
via - Non Stop Pallavaram, Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
51 24 Nanganallur Click to see the route map Timing
24.Nanganallur6.25 am
Old bus stand6.25
Ranga Theater6.26
Independence Day Park6.27
Jai Gopal Garodia Govt. School6.28
via -Non Stop Pallavaram, Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
52 24C Meenambakkam Click to see the route map Timing
24C Meenambakkam6.30am
Meenambakkam Bus stand6.30
Chromepet6.33
MIT6.35
via - Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
53 25 V.G.P Click to see the route map Timing
25. V.G.P
Solinganallur Water tank6.00 am
Vettuvankani
Petrol Bunk(BP)6.07
Neelangarai6.15
Chinna Neelangarai6.16
Palavakkam-Anna salai6.17
Periar salai
Palkalai Nagar Arch6.18
RM Hospital
Thiruvanmiyur RTO office6.20
Thiruvanmiyur temple
Thiruvanmiyur BusDepot6.23
Signal6.25
Tidel park,
Chinnamalai 6.35
via: Non Stop CPT,Mathyakailash, Gandhi Mandapam, Guindy,Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus 7.40
6.00 am
54 25C Adyar Click to see the route map Timing
25C. Adyar
Indra Nagar Water Tank6.15 am
Adyar Depot6.17
Vannan Thurai
Besant NagarBus Terminus6.20
Ganapathiram theator6.23
Adyar Signal6.25
Gandhi Nagar Signal
Madhya Kailash
CLRI6.30
Gandhi Mandapam6.40
Anna University6.42
Guindy6.45
via: Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
55 26 Triplicane Click to see the route map Timing
26.Triplicane
D1 Police Stn.6.10 am
Triplicane High Road6.12
Dr. Besant Road6.14
Meerasahib Market6.20
Peters Road6.21
New College6.25
via: Non Stop Porur Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.10 am
56 26C Nandanam Click to see the route map Timing
26C.Nandanam
Venkatnarayanan Road6.15 am
T Nagar6.17
Pondy Bazar6.20
GRT Hotel6.21
Tenampet Signal6.23
SIET6.25
Nandanam6.27
Hyndai showroom6.30
Saidapet Bus Stand6.32
Chinnamalai Bus Stop6.34
Kattuppakkam 7.00
via - Non Stop Kathipara, Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
57 27 Pattinapakkam Click to see the route map Timing
27.Fore Shore Estate6.10 am
Pattinampakkam Bus Stand6.10
Mandaveli Bus Stand6.13
R.K Mutt Road
Srinivasan Avenue Road6.15
Kalliappa Hospital
RA Puram6.20
Ramaswamy Road (Alwarpet)
TTK Road
Adyar Gate hotel6.25
Kotturpuram Bridge,
Kotturpuram6.28
HIET (kathipara)6.42
Butt Road6.44
Nandambakkam6.47
via - Non Stop Kathipara, Porur,
Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.10 am
58 27C Santhome Click to see the route map Timing
27C.Santhome6.05 am
All India Radio Station6.05
Santhome Church6.07
Kutcherry Road Police St6.09
Mylapore Tank6.10
Luz Bus Stand6.12
Sanskrit College6.14
Chola Hotel6.17
Stella Marys college6.18
Gemini Fly over6.19
via - Non Stop Saidapet, kathipara, porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.05 am
59 28 L.I.C Click to see the route map Timing
28.L.I.C
Royappettah Clock Tower6.00
LIC6.03
Gemini Bus Stand6.10
Ranjith Hotel6.13
F3 Police station6.18
Valluvarkottam6.23
North Usman Road6.26
Liberty6.27
Power House6.28
Ram Theater6.29
MGR School6.30
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.00 am
60 28C Vadapalani Click to see the route map Timing
28C. Vadapalani
HDFC Life(Samiyar Madam)6.35
Sri Ganesh Mahal6.36
Dr.Ambedkar Road6.37
Kamala Theater6.41
Vadapalani Bus Stand6.42
Avichi School6.43
CSI Church6.45
Lamax School6.46
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
61 29 Saligram amClick to see the route map Timing
29. Saligramam
Surya Hospital6.35 am
Arunachalam Studio6.37
Dasarathapuram6.40
Jai Gopal Garodia school6.41
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
62 30 Chinmaya Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
30.Chinmaya Nagar
Koyembedu Market6.30
Chinmayanagar6.35
Sai Nagar
Natesan Nagar
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30 am
63 30C Elangonagar Click to see the route map Timing
30C. Elango Nagar6.40 am
Virugamabakkam Market6.41
Kesavarthini6.43
Friends park6.46
LakshmiNagar6.49
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
64 31 Valluvarkottam Click to see the route map Timing
31.Valluvarkottam6.25 am
Habibullah road6.27
Raghavaiah road6.29
GN chetty Road 6.30
Panagalpark 6.31
Duraisamy subway 6.35
Postal colony 6.36
via - Non Stop Kathipara, Porur
Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
65 31C West Mambalam Click to see the route map Timing
31C. West Mambalam6.35 am
SRM Hospital6.35
GP street6.36
Sangamam Hotel6.37
Ayodhya Mandapam6.38
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass,
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
66 32 C.I.T.Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
32. CIT nagar
Vempuliamman koil6.25 am
Cavery Nagar6.27
Srinivasa theatre6.29
Mettupalayam6.30
Blue tank6.33
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40
6.25 am
67 32C Ashok Pillar Click to see the route map Timing
32C. Ashok Pillar
Lakshman Suruthi Musicals6.35 am
Ashok Pillar (ICICI Bank)6.36
Kasi Theatre6.37
Ekkatuthangal6.38
Ambal Nagar6.39
Ramapuram6.43
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
68 33 M.G.R.Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
33. M.G.R.Nagar
Nagathamman Koil (PTR Salai)6.20 am
K.K.Nagar Pillaiyar koil 6.22
Hotel Saravana Bhavan6.25
MGR Nagar Market6.27
Porur Bus Stand6.30
Porur Erikarai6.33
Kattupakkam Petrol Bunk 6.45
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.20 am
69 33C K.K.Nagar Click to see the route map Timing
33c.K.K.Nagar
Nesapakkam6.35 am
Pondicherry Guest House6.37
National Theater6.39
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40. am
6.35 am
70 34 Alwarthirunagar Click to see the route map Timing
34. Alwarthirunagar
Rajalakshmi School6.35 am
Arasamaram6.37
Megamart6.40
Valasavakkam6.45
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
71 35 Pallavar amClick to see the route map Timing
35. Pallavaram6.35 am
Singapore Shopping6.35
Pammal HP Bunk6.36
Muthamilnagar busstop6.37
Krishnanagar6.38
Madhakoil6.39
Pammal Shanmuga Theatre6.40
Arulmathai Theatre6.41 am
Indian bank6.42
Ammankoil6.43
via: Non Stop Pallavram, Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.35 am
72 35C Anagaputhur Click to see the route map Timing
35C. Anagaputhur
Anagaputhur bus stand6.40
Andalkuppam6.41
Kundrathur -Theradi6.43
Muthukumaran college6.44
Pattu koot road6.45
Maankadu6.48
Gangaiyamman koil6.50
Seneerkuppam
Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
73 36 Kundrathur Click to see the route map Timing
36.Kundrathur
Moondram Kattalai6.40 am
Kovur High School6.42
Periyapanicherry6.48
Gerugampakkam6.50
Kolapakkam6.52
Baikadai6.54
Poovika Mobile Shop6.55
via - Non Stop
Kumananchavadi, Poonamalle Bye pass
College campus7.40 am
6.40 am
74 36C Porur (EB) Click to see the route map Timing
36C.Porur EB6.45 am
Pillaiyar Koil6.50
Ayyappanthangal6.55
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
75 37 D.L.F Click to see the route map Timing
37. DLF6.45 am
Sabarinagar6.46
S & S (Mugalivakkam)6.47
Shakthi Nagar6.48
Gopalakrishna Theater6.49
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45 am
76 37B Karayan Chavadi Click to see the route map Timing
37B.Karayanchavadi
Karayanchavadi Jn 7.05 am
Karayanchavadi Bus Stop 7.06 am
Karayanchavadi EB 7.08 am
Seneerkuppam Bust Stop 7.09 am
Golden Opulence Appt. 7.10 am
Parivakkam Signal 7.12 am
Nazarethpet Bus Stop 7.17 am
B.P. Bunk Nazarethpet 7.18 am
Chembrambakkam 7.20 am
RIT Bus Stand 7.22 am
Pazanchur 7.23 am
via - Non Stop Bangalore high way.
College campus7.40 am
7.05 am
77 37C Poonamallee Bus Stand Click to see the route map Timing
37C.Poonamalle Bus stand
NIVHRC7.00 am
Mosque7.02 am
Market7.03 am
GRT 7.05 am
via - Non Stop Bangalore high way.
College campus7.40 am
7.00 am
78 38 Cheyyar Click to see the route map Timing
38.Cheyyar5.45 am
Kilaiyathurr5.50
Irumanthangal5.55
Mangal X Road6.00
Mamandur6.10
Ayyangarkulam X road6.13
Abdullapuram6.15
Sevilimedu6.18
Housing Board6.20
Gori6.25
College campus7.40 am
5.45 am
79 38C Collectrate (KPM)Click to see the route map Timing
38C. Collectrate(KPM)
KPM Collectrate 6.25 am
Moongil Mandapam6.27
Taluk Office 6.28
kachapeswarar Temple 6.30
Egambaranathar Temple 6.32
via: Non- Stop Sripermbuthur bye pass
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
80 39 Uthiramerur Click to see the route map Timing
39.Uthiramerur
Uthiramerur IOC Bunk5.52 am
Thirupulivanam 5.52
Vengacherry 5.56
Magaral 6.04
Magaral Police Staion 6.06
Arpakkam 6.09
Vedal 6.12
Kalakkattur 6.15
Kurivimalai 6.18
Orikkai 6.20
Kanchipuram (Mlitary Road) 6.25
Chinnasamy Nagar6.27
Keera Mandapam6.29
Sunguvarchatram7.05
College campus7.40 am
5.50 am
81 40 Walajabad Click to see the route map Timing
40.Walajabad
New Police Stn6.15
Chetty Street6.17
Perumal Koil6.20
Tollgate6.21
Periyar nagar6.22
Kannigapuram6.24
Anjaneyar Temple6.25
Ayyampet6.27
Ekkanampet6.30
Rajampet6.33
Walajabad6.35
Non stop Sunguvarchatram, Sriperumbadur
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
82 40B Rangasamy Kulam Click to see the route map Timing
40B. Rangasamy Kulam
Rangasamy Kulam6.20 am
Gujarathi Chathiram6.30
Oli Mohamed Pettai 6.32
White gate 6.35
Santhavellore 6.50
Sriperumbadur High School 7.10
Non stop
College campus7.40 am
6.15 am
83 40C Kanchipuram Bus Stand Click to see the route map Timing
40C. Kanchipuram Bus Stand
Kanchipuram Bus stand6.25 am
College campus7.40 am
6.25 am
84 41 Ranipet Click to see the route map Timing
41. Ranipet
Rajeshwari theater 6.00
Ranipet Old bus stand 6.02
Ranipet New bus stand 6.03
Muthukadai 6.05
Walajapet GH 6.08
walajapet Bus stand 6.10
Walajapet tollgate 6.15
Sunguvarchatram 7.10
Via - Non Stop Sriperumbattur
College campus 7.40 am
6.00 am
85 41C Vellore Click to see the route map Timing
41C Vellore
Vellore Roundtana5.30 am
Sathuvachari 5.35
Ganesh Theatre (Pututhaku)5.45
Arcot Bus stand 6.00
Kaveripakkam 6.15
Ochery 6.20
Perumpullipakkam
(Samathuvapuram)
6.30
Baluchetti 6.40
Ponnerikarai 6.40
College campus 7.40 am
5.30 am
86 42 Arakkonnam Click to see the route map Timing
42. Arakkonam
Old Bus stand6.10 am
Bharath Petrol Bunk6.11
New Bus stand6.12
Railway Junction Rd6.13
via - Non Stop Thakaloma, Perambakkam
College campus7.40 am
6.10 am
87 42C Sholingur Click to see the route map Timing
42.C - Sholingur
Karumariamman Koil Circle 5:35 am
Brakes India - Gondapalayam 5:37
Kaveripakkam Koot Road 5:39
Karikal 5:45
Koodalur 5:50
Paranji 5:52
Salai 5:54
Chitheri Junction 6:00
Gumpinipettai 6:02
S.R Gate- Ambedkar Statue 6:15
INS RAJALI Bus stop 6:16
Perumuchi 6:17
Thakkolam Koot Road 6:20
Kadamnallur 6:22
S.N.Kandegai (Thakkolam) 6:23
Thakkolam Mel Bazzar 6:24
Thakkolam Kizh Bazzar 6:25
Pattumudaiyar Kuppam 6:28
Marimagalam 6:30
Sivapuram 6:32
Narashimpuram 6:34
Perambakkam 6:35
Koovam 6:36
Kondancheri 6:38
Mappedu 6:40
Via Thandalam Koot Road
College Campus 7:40
5.35 am
88 43 Thiruthani Click to see the route map Timing
43.Thiruthani5.40 am
Fire Station 5.41
Thirupathi byepass 5.43
GRT College 6.00
Arcot Kuppam 6.10
Kanagamma Chathiram 6.15
Pattarai Permanthur6.25
Thirupachur 6.30
Collectrate Thiruvallur 6.35
Manavalanagar 6.45
Catter Pillar 6.50
Melnallathur 7.00
Sengadu 7.10
Kattu Kootu Road 7.15
College campus7.40 am
5.40 am
89 44 Panappakkam -Nemili Click to see the route map Timing
44 : Panappakkam-Nemili
Nemili Bus Stand 6:05 am
Vetangulam 6:08
Reddyvalam 6:12
Panapakkam 6:15
Aayarpadi 6:20
Ocheri 6:22
Baluchetti 6:35
Vellagate (Sakthiganapthy Hotel) 6:40
Meenachi College (KPM) 6:45
Rajakulam 6:50
Sathankulam 6:52
Pillaichatram 6:55
Sunguvar Chatram Bus Stand 7:05
Mambakkam 7:10
Sriperumbuthur Bus Stand 7:20
College Campus 7:45
6.05 am
Print all routes in 1 column


Print all routes in 2 columns